HPE X120 SC SX GBIC 1000Mbit/s GBIC 850nm Copper CX4 network transceiver module

1x SC 1000BASE-SX port, 850 nm, 1.1 W
Out of stock
SKU
JD485A
£277.75 £231.46
Specification
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
SKU JD485A
Manufacturer Part Number JD485A
EAN 0885631162439
Condition: New
Detailed Specification
Networking
Fiber optic connectorSC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver typeSX
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeGBIC
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Cable typeCopper CX4
Performance
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Cable typeCopper CX4
Power
Power consumption (typical)1.1 W

Delivery Details

We use a variety of courier companies to ensure we get your parcels to you in the most efficient and environmentally friendly way possible.  

Once we have prepared your order for despatch, you will receive an email including your tracking number and link to track delivery.

Delivery Rates

Prices exclude VAT. Orders must be placed and funds cleared by 3:30pm.

Orders placed after 3:30pm, on a weekend or bank holiday will be processed on the next business day. 

Our Carriers require a signature on delivery; please ensure someone will be available to sign. Alternatively they may leave a card with details of how to rearrange delivery or a request for collection from their depot. Any carrier charges for redelivery will be passed on to the purchaser. Refused deliveries will be charged the return delivery fee to our warehouse.

If the package does not appear to be in good condition then please refuse the delivery. If you are unable to check the contents of your delivery at the point of delivery then please sign for the parcel as "UNCHECKED" and report any damage to us with 48 hours. Failure to do so may affect any warranty claims that you make thereafter. 

*Subject to stock location and availability. Customers must hold a pre-approved ‘same day’ registered account. 

   

New

New sealed/unopened box with full manufacturers’ warranty. All accessories and documentation present.

New Bulk

Full manufacturer's warranty. Only essential accessories included. Bulk products are as new but have been re-boxed to cut down on packaging and shipping costs. Ideal when purchasing in quantities, less waste and less time un-boxing.

New Open Box

New and unused product. The product may be missing its original packaging, or the original packaging has been opened or is no longer sealed. Limited 1-year warranty unless specified otherwise. Maybe missing documentation.

New Spares

New parts intended as field replacements. Will not usually come with any documentation or accessories but can be much cheaper than buying new retail products. Recommended when replacing like-for-like.

HPE Renew

Re-manufactured by Hewlett Packard Enterprise. Offer the same reliability and performance, but at least 15% cheaper than buying new. Covered by the full same-as-new HPE warranty starting from the date of purchase – the same warranty offered with new HPE products.

Refurbished

Professionally cleaned, refurbished and soak tested by our certified in house experts. Disk drives are securely erased to US DoD 5220.22-M standards. Firmware is updated to the latest where applicable. We provide a 3 month warranty on refurbished servers and 90 days warranty on all other components.

Used

These products are untested, obscure and require specific equipment to test. Sold as is, but we do offer a 30 day DOA warranty. See the product overview for item specifics.